Meet the Governors

Governors

Mr Andrew Shovelton

Chair

Governor Type: Co-opted

Term of Office: 14.12.2015 – 13.12.2019

Committee /Responsibility: Children & Learning (Chair) / Headteacher Appraisal / Quality of Teaching & Assessment / GEP Liaison

Mr Nick Molho

Vice Chair

Governor Type: Co-opted

Term of Office: 14.12.2015 – 13.12.2019

Committee /Responsibility: Children & Learning / Quality of Teaching & Assessment

Mrs Jane Isaacs

Governor Type: Parent Governor

Term of Office: 25.05.2017 – 24.05.2021

Committee /Responsibility: Resources (Chair) / Pay Appeals / Headteacher Appraisal / Child Protection & Safeguarding

Mr Chin Harn Leong

Governor Type: Co-opted Governor

Term of Office: 09.07.2019 - 08.07.2023

Committee/Responsibility: Resources / Pay / Pay Appeals / Exclusions Panel / Child Protection & Safeguarding

Mrs Deepa Craig

Governor Type: Co-opted Governor

Term of Office: 09.07.2019 - 08.07.2023

Committee / Responsibility: Resources / Pay Appeals / Child Protection & Safeguarding

Mrs Charlotte Barnardo

Governor Type: Parent Governor

Term of Office: 09.07.2019 - 08.07.2023

Committee/Responsibility: Children & Learning / Pupil Premium Governor

 

Mrs Faye Johnstone

Governor Type: Staff Governor

Term of Office: 01.10.2018 – 30.09.2022

Committee /Responsibility: All

Mrs Amanda Pedder

Governor Type: Headteacher

Term of Office: N/A

Committee /Responsibility: All

Mrs Lucy Wright

Governor Type: Clerk

Term of Office: N/A

Committee /Responsibility: All